What managers actually gave.

Real trades: 2027 4th

14,207 accepted trades from public Sleeper leagues, Dec 31, 2025 to Oct 26, 2026: search a player or a rookie pick, narrow it to your league's settings, and open any trade in the calculator. A sample of public leagues, not the whole market; new trades arrive every Tuesday.

What the trades show

44 trades match with 2027 4th, Jul 29, 2026 to Oct 26, 2026.

The same search in any QB or TE setting: 27 Superflex or 2QB, 17 one-QB; 23 with a TE premium, 21 without.

When 2027 4th went alone · 11 trades

One piece back, most often: Demond Claiborne ×2, Tyler Huntley ×2, Tyson Bagent, Ollie Gordon II, Kaleb Johnson, Dre Greenlaw, Jerry Jeudy, Brian Robinson Jr..

Swindlr's reading · the weekly report's check

In 43 one-for-one Superflex trades of a 2027 4th for a player over the four weeks to the latest report, the calculator (values as of each trade, roster spots counted) found the side taking the pick gave up a median 31% less than it got: Swindlr's 2027 4th values run 31% high against what managers paid. The report

TE premium

The trades

1–40 of 44, newest first

DateLeagueSide with 2027 4thGot backSwindlr todayCalculator
Oct 22, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +0.5Geno Smith + Tanner McKee + 2027 4th2027 2nd2,958 · 871Calculator
Oct 22, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +0.5Cam Ward + 2027 4thBaker Mayfield + 2027 5th2,232 · 3,235Calculator
Oct 21, 20268-team dynasty Superflex, half PPREli Raridon + 2027 4thGeno Smith1,815 · 1,655Calculator
Oct 21, 202610-team dynasty 1QB, half PPRTyrone Tracy Jr. + 2027 4th2027 3rd + 2028 2nd1,681 · 917Calculator
Oct 19, 202632-team dynasty 1QB, half PPR, TE +0.5Demond Claiborne + 2027 4th + 2028 4thTyjae Spears + Dohnte Meyers + 2028 5th1,632 · 2,406Calculator32 teams → 16
Oct 18, 202616-team dynasty 1QB, half PPRAustin Ekeler + 2027 4thJalon Daniels725 · 609Calculator
Oct 17, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +0.52027 4thChig Okonkwo293 · 966Calculator
Oct 17, 202616-team dynasty 1QB, half PPR2027 4thTyler Huntley272 · 1,043Calculator
Oct 16, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +1.752027 1st + 2027 3rd + 2027 4th + 2028 3rdJameis Winston + Juwan Johnson + Tyler Shough3,003 · 6,413CalculatorTE +1.75 → +1
Oct 13, 202614-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR2027 4thDre Greenlaw—Calculator
Oct 13, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR2027 4thBrian Robinson Jr.293 · 1,105Calculator
Oct 9, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, half PPRJosh Downs + 2027 2nd + 2027 1st + 2027 4thBucky Irving + Luther Burden III + 2027 2nd5,332 · 9,354Calculator
Oct 8, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPRTyler Huntley + 2027 4th2027 3rd2,212 · 377Calculator
Oct 8, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +1.25Brian Thomas Jr. + Jadarian Price + 2027 4thQuinshon Judkins + De'Zhaun Stribling4,766 · 6,577CalculatorTE +1.25 → +1
Oct 6, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +0.52027 4thTyler Huntley293 · 1,919Calculator
Oct 4, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPRDenzel Boston + 2027 2nd + 2027 3rd + 2027 4thChris Olave5,048 · 5,718Calculator
Oct 3, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +12027 2nd + 2027 4thDerrick Henry1,164 · 1,659Calculator
Oct 1, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +0.52027 4thOllie Gordon II293 · 3,473Calculator
Sep 28, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +1.75Michael Wilson + 2027 4thKC Concepcion Jr. + 2027 2nd3,831 · 4,598CalculatorTE +1.75 → +1
Sep 27, 202632-team dynasty 1QB, half PPR, TE +0.5Xavier Hutchinson + 2027 4th2027 3rd1,415 · 343Calculator32 teams → 16
Sep 26, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, half PPRChris Godwin Jr. + 2027 4th2027 3rd1,641 · 377Calculator
Sep 25, 202632-team dynasty 1QB, half PPR, TE +0.5Jonathon Brooks + Jaylen McCollough + 2027 4thJeremy Chinn + 2028 6th—Calculator32 teams → 16
Sep 25, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +0.5Jaylen Warren + 2027 4th2027 2nd + 2027 3rd3,246 · 1,248Calculator
Sep 21, 202612-team dynasty 1QB, half PPR, TE +0.13Drew Allar + 2027 4thDarren Waller + Devaughn Vele1,014 · 2,259CalculatorTE +0.13 → none
Sep 20, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +0.52027 4thTyson Bagent293 · 579Calculator
Sep 18, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +0.5Brenton Strange + 2027 4th + 2028 3rdAaron Rodgers + George Kittle2,382 · 1,764Calculator
Sep 15, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +1Drake London + Tucker Kraft + 2027 4thKyle Pitts Sr. + Christian Watson + 2027 3rd7,944 · 5,919Calculator
Sep 14, 202632-team dynasty 1QB, half PPR, TE +0.52027 4th + 2028 5th + 2028 7thKalif Raymond408 · 336Calculator32 teams → 16
Sep 8, 202612-team dynasty 1QB, half PPRChris Godwin Jr. + 2027 4th2028 1st + 2027 2nd1,412 · 2,158Calculator
Sep 8, 202632-team dynasty 1QB, half PPR, TE +0.52027 4th + 2028 3rdKirk Cousins512 · 883Calculator32 teams → 16
Sep 5, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +1Brian Thomas Jr. + 2027 2nd + 2027 4thLuther Burden III3,376 · 4,166Calculator
Sep 3, 202632-team dynasty 1QB, half PPR, TE +0.5Byron Murphy II + 2027 4th + 2028 5thJeffery Simmons—Calculator32 teams → 16
Sep 1, 202610-team dynasty 1QB, half PPR2027 4thDemond Claiborne272 · 1,177Calculator
Sep 1, 202610-team dynasty 1QB, half PPRDontayvion Wicks + 2027 4th + 2028 3rd + 2029 1stDak Prescott + David Montgomery2,721 · 3,860Calculator
Aug 30, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR2027 4thKaleb Johnson293 · 1,006Calculator
Aug 25, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPRJacoby Brissett + Barion Brown + 2027 4thD'Andre Swift3,898 · 3,050Calculator
Aug 23, 202616-team dynasty 1QB, half PPRDK Metcalf + Jaylen Warren + 2027 4thTony Pollard + Adonai Mitchell + 2027 2nd5,805 · 3,582Calculator
Aug 22, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR2027 4thJerry Jeudy293 · 1,262Calculator
Aug 19, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, half PPRtwo 2027 4thsJoe Flacco + Anthony Richardson Sr. + Michael Penix Jr.586 · 4,925Calculator
Aug 17, 202616-team dynasty 1QB, half PPROronde Gadsden + 2027 4th + 2029 1stMichael Pittman Jr.3,049 · 1,426Calculator

“Swindlr today” is each side's values added up in the standard format nearest that league, as of 2026-10-28: a reading, not what the trade was worth when it was made. A sum overstates a package of several pieces, and leaves out the roster spot a player takes and a pick doesn't. A dash: a pick from a draft already held.

Sources & methodology

Completed trades in public Sleeper leagues that Swindlr samples (2,256 leagues), read once a week, Dec 31, 2025 to Oct 26, 2026. Private leagues and other platforms aren't in it, so counts describe this sample, not every league.

What's in the sample, and what isn't

Kept: two-team trades of one to four pieces a side, with at least one player, every player one Swindlr values, from the last twelve months. Left out: three-team trades, pick-for-pick swaps, sides of five or more, and trades with kickers, team defenses or players Swindlr doesn't value. Each trade keeps its date (Eastern time) and its league's type, size, QB format, PPR and TE premium; league, team and manager names were never collected.

Superflex counts 2QB leagues (the sample doesn't tell them apart). A pick is its season and round; the sample doesn't record its slot or whose pick it was.

The calculator link carries the league type, team count (8 to 16), Superflex or one QB, PPR and TE premium (0, 0.5 or 1), rounding to the nearest it supports. Roster and bench size, starting lineup, other scoring and a pick's slot aren't carried: picks are valued as mid-round picks of their round, and 2QB leagues count as Superflex.