What managers actually gave.

Real trades: Fernando Mendoza

14,207 accepted trades from public Sleeper leagues, Dec 31, 2025 to Oct 26, 2026: search a player or a rookie pick, narrow it to your league's settings, and open any trade in the calculator. A sample of public leagues, not the whole market; new trades arrive every Tuesday.

What the trades show

39 trades match with Fernando Mendoza, Jul 29, 2026 to Oct 26, 2026.

The same search in any QB or TE setting: 35 Superflex or 2QB, 4 one-QB; 28 with a TE premium, 11 without.

When Fernando Mendoza went alone · 10 trades

One piece back: Keon Coleman, TreVeyon Henderson, Dak Prescott, Tee Higgins, Romeo Doubs, Brock Purdy, 2027 1st.

TE premium

The trades

1–39 of 39, newest first

DateLeagueSide with Fernando MendozaGot backSwindlr todayCalculator
Oct 25, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +1Fernando MendozaKeon Coleman1,675 · 2,072Calculator
Oct 23, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, PPRBrenton Strange + Fernando Mendoza + 2027 1stJoe Burrow + 2028 2nd5,565 · 6,290Calculator
Oct 22, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Kyle Monangai + Fernando MendozaMichael Wilson + Ladd McConkey4,466 · 6,222Calculator
Oct 20, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.75Fernando MendozaKyler Murray + Jakobi Meyers + Woody Marks1,675 · 6,569CalculatorTE +0.75 → +0.5
Oct 18, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, standardWan'Dale Robinson + Fernando MendozaDK Metcalf + Nico Collins4,310 · 7,154Calculator
Oct 17, 202614-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Daniel Jones + Tanner McKee + TreVeyon Henderson + Fernando Mendoza2027 1st6,825 · 2,067Calculator
Oct 16, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +1Fernando MendozaTee Higgins1,675 · 4,465Calculator
Oct 15, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Fernando Mendoza + 2027 2nd + 2028 2ndJayden Daniels + Jayden Higgins3,207 · 7,486Calculator
Oct 14, 202616-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.25Fernando Mendoza2027 1st1,675 · 2,067CalculatorTE +0.25 → none
Oct 14, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, PPRKirk Cousins + Fernando Mendoza + Denzel BostonSaquon Barkley + Kyler Murray + 2028 2nd + 2027 4th6,903 · 5,302Calculator
Oct 14, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, half PPR, TE +1Jordan Addison + Fernando Mendoza + Bryce Lance + 2027 1stWan'Dale Robinson + Malik Washington + Tyler Shough7,539 · 8,588Calculator
Oct 12, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +1Garrett Wilson + Fernando Mendoza + 2027 1stJ.K. Dobbins + Sam LaPorta7,482 · 4,854Calculator
Oct 11, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Kirk Cousins + Fernando MendozaCaleb Williams + Shedeur Sanders3,396 · 5,863Calculator
Oct 8, 202614-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Fernando MendozaDak Prescott1,675 · 4,133Calculator
Oct 6, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +1Fernando Mendoza + 2027 4thChase Brown1,968 · 3,748Calculator
Sep 30, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +1Jayden Daniels + Fernando MendozaJalen Hurts + Cam Skattebo + Cam Ward7,210 · 9,466Calculator
Sep 29, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Fernando Mendoza + Jordyn Tyson + two 2027 3rdsDrake Maye5,518 · 5,804Calculator
Sep 25, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, half PPROmarion Hampton + Fernando Mendoza + 2027 2ndJayden Daniels + Jadarian Price + 2027 1st + 2027 2nd6,013 · 10,734Calculator
Sep 23, 202612-team dynasty 1QB, PPRFernando Mendoza + Omar Cooper Jr. + 2027 1stTyler Shough5,810 · 2,425Calculator
Sep 22, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Fernando Mendoza + 2027 1st + 2028 1stDrew Lock + Bijan Robinson5,359 · 8,578Calculator
Sep 18, 202612-team redraft Superflex, PPRQuinshon Judkins + Fernando MendozaBryce Young2,937 · 1,145Calculator
Sep 17, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPRFernando Mendoza + 2027 1stJustin Jefferson3,742 · 3,700Calculator
Sep 13, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.75Brock Bowers + Fernando MendozaDak Prescott + Jayden Reed + Colston Loveland + Nicholas Singleton8,854 · 10,266CalculatorTE +0.75 → +0.5
Sep 11, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Dylan Sampson + Fernando Mendoza + 2027 1stJaxson Dart + Cyrus Allen + 2027 3rd5,255 · 4,663Calculator
Sep 10, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Fernando MendozaJordan Love + Jalen McMillan1,675 · 5,415Calculator
Sep 9, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.75Fernando MendozaTreVeyon Henderson1,675 · 2,339CalculatorTE +0.75 → +0.5
Sep 9, 20266-team dynasty Superflex, PPRTee Higgins + Fernando MendozaPatrick Mahomes6,140 · 4,358Calculator6 teams → 8
Sep 7, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPRFernando MendozaGeno Smith + Denzel Boston1,675 · 5,162Calculator
Sep 4, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Fernando Mendoza + 2027 1stAlec Pierce + Christian Watson + 2027 3rd + 2028 2nd3,742 · 6,691Calculator
Sep 1, 202612-team dynasty 1QB, PPR, TE +0.5Malik Davis + Fernando Mendoza + 2028 1stBo Nix + 2027 2nd3,054 · 3,111Calculator
Aug 31, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +1Kaleb Johnson + Fernando Mendoza + 2027 2ndC.J. Stroud + Chris Rodriguez Jr. + Tyler Shough3,552 · 8,047Calculator
Aug 30, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.75Quentin Johnston + Fernando Mendoza + 2027 1st + 2028 2ndPatrick Mahomes6,370 · 4,358CalculatorTE +0.75 → +0.5
Aug 29, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Shedeur Sanders + Fernando Mendoza + Chris Bell + De'Zhaun StriblingCaleb Williams + Jack Bech + Tory Horton6,340 · 7,406Calculator
Aug 29, 202612-team dynasty 1QB, PPRFernando MendozaRomeo Doubs1,048 · 1,436Calculator
Aug 28, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +1Kenny Gainwell + Jayden Daniels + Fernando Mendoza + 2027 3rdJared Goff + Najee Harris + Jaxson Dart8,697 · 8,812Calculator
Aug 20, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +1Fernando Mendoza + 2027 2ndBo Nix2,546 · 3,737Calculator
Aug 19, 202612-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Fernando MendozaBrock Purdy1,675 · 5,601Calculator
Aug 19, 202610-team dynasty Superflex, PPR, TE +0.5Fernando Mendoza + 2027 1stKenneth Walker III3,742 · 4,767Calculator
Aug 15, 202612-team dynasty 1QB, PPRGarrett Wilson + Fernando MendozaCaleb Williams + Denzel Boston4,241 · 6,227Calculator

“Swindlr today” is each side's values added up in the standard format nearest that league, as of 2026-10-28: a reading, not what the trade was worth when it was made. A sum overstates a package of several pieces, and leaves out the roster spot a player takes and a pick doesn't. A dash: a pick from a draft already held.

Sources & methodology

Completed trades in public Sleeper leagues that Swindlr samples (2,256 leagues), read once a week, Dec 31, 2025 to Oct 26, 2026. Private leagues and other platforms aren't in it, so counts describe this sample, not every league.

What's in the sample, and what isn't

Kept: two-team trades of one to four pieces a side, with at least one player, every player one Swindlr values, from the last twelve months. Left out: three-team trades, pick-for-pick swaps, sides of five or more, and trades with kickers, team defenses or players Swindlr doesn't value. Each trade keeps its date (Eastern time) and its league's type, size, QB format, PPR and TE premium; league, team and manager names were never collected.

Superflex counts 2QB leagues (the sample doesn't tell them apart). A pick is its season and round; the sample doesn't record its slot or whose pick it was.

The calculator link carries the league type, team count (8 to 16), Superflex or one QB, PPR and TE premium (0, 0.5 or 1), rounding to the nearest it supports. Roster and bench size, starting lineup, other scoring and a pick's slot aren't carried: picks are valued as mid-round picks of their round, and 2QB leagues count as Superflex.